PRIVACY-COOKIES 2018-09-25T14:06:38+00:00

Privacy-Cookies

PRIVACY Disclousure of data treatment

The European Regulation 679/2016 or “General Data Protection Regulation” replaces in full the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 from 25 May 2018. The regulation establishes, in particular, that the interested party (hereinafter also “interested”) must be informed in advance Art.13 regarding the use of data concerning him and that the processing of personal data and admitted only with the express consent of the interested party, when necessary. To this end, pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of the Rules of Procedure, Menchi Tessuti s.p.a, with offices in Via Traversa Il Crocifisso 24/B – 59100 Prato (PO), in quality ‘of “OWNER”, provides the following disclosure.

The holder of the treatment is Massimo Martelli Menchi and can be contacted by email at info@menchitessuti.it

Data protection officer (dpo) is not named, because Menchi Tessuti s.p.a, doesn’t fall within the three cases provided for in Article 37.

The purpose of the treatment is to complete the existing contract:
– To pay for the supply of products or services in the case of a supply;
– To provide the provisions of the contract in the event of a sale;
– To carry out marketing activities by sending newsletters following consent;
– To give rise to activities related to the management of employment relationships;
– To allow use the wifi within the structure.

The personal data supplied by you as an interested party (The physical person to whom the personal data refer) will be processed in compliance with the laws in force, by means of manual, computerized and telematic tools, with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and may entail all the operations envisaged by Article 4, paragraph 2 of the regulation. In any case, all data are processed in compliance with the law and the confidentiality obligations imposed by the same. In relation to the aforementioned purposes, no “particular” data will be treated (ex-sensitive data) referable to the interested party (only for employees for the management of work relations).

Geographical scope of treatment: Your personal data will always be treated within the European community, either by us or by our external managers.

Profiling: Your data will not be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, which produces legal effects that affect it or that significantly affects its person.

Cancellation and Amendment: you have the right to know, at any time, what are your data at the individual data controllers, that is at our company or at the above mentioned persons to whom we communicate them , and how they are used; they also have the right to update, supplement, correct or cancel them, request their block and oppose their treatment. For the exercise of your rights, as well as for more detailed information about the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data are communicated or who are aware of it as managers or agents can contact the data controller or one of his managers, identified in this statement.

Rights: At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to article 15 and following of the regulation, in particular you can remove consent to the processing for purposes of marketing, through the automatic mode of cancellation from the mailing list, by requesting cancellation from our database via email to info@menchitessuti.it, can also unsubscribe from the mailing list when no longer interested.

Processing of customer and supplier data solely for administrative and accounting purposes, including electronic communications The purpose of the treatment is to give place to the activities foreseen by the contract in place with the customer or the supplier, for exclusively administrative accounting purposes; The provision of personal data for the purposes indicated above is optional, but it is necessary, as without your personal data we will not be able to follow the existing contract (deliveries, payments, etc., etc.) . The recipients of the data: The data may be communicated to the group companies or to public bodies for inspection and control activities, expressly delegated to them by the Law or that they are institutionally competent (such as for example Bank of Italy, Auditors, Auditors, organs of justice, etc.); or a s cieta ‘that effect on behalf of the company the attivita’ of control and verifies of contability.

Storage Your personal data subject to this purpose will be processed for the next 10 years as required by law regarding tax compliance, and will still be present in our IT infrastructure for about a year (average time of maintenance of backups) and then permanently deleted. In the case of electronic communications, such as e-mails will have an average life time of around 10 years.

Complaints: You can also contact the Italian Data Protection Authority using the following link http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/footer/contatti, or the European Data Protection Supervisor using the following link: http://www.edps.europa.eu/EDPSWEB/edps/lang/en/EDPS.

 

COOKIES INFO
This site uses cookies, including Third-party, in order to improve the browsing experience and allow surfers to use our online services.
This cookies policy should be read together with our Privacy Policy.
By using this website you consent to the use of cookies.

NB This site does not use their own or third parts profiling cookies.
If used, Google Analytics has been anonymized, which allows to gather statistics without profiling.

WHAT IS A COOKIES:
Cookies are small text files sent by websites and stored on your computer, tablet, smartphone or other mobile device. They contain basic information about navigating the Internet and through the browser are recognized every time you visit the site. Cookies can also be first-party cookies if they are set by the site you visited, or third-party cookies if sent from a site other than the one visited.

CATEGORIES OF COOKIES:
a) Technical cookies
We use technical cookies to display our website and check that it is functioning as it should. Technical cookies are vital to the correct operation of our website. There are two categories, persistent and session:

Persistent cookies: after closing the browser they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date or until the user deletes them
Session cookies: Once you close the browser, all session cookies are deleted.

Technical cookies come used for the following activities:
-Activities strictly necessary for the functioning
-These cookies are technical in nature and allow the site to work correctly. For example, they keep you connected while browsing the site without requiring you to connect several times to access the different pages or sections of the site.
-Activities for remember preferences
-These cookies allow us to remember the preferences selected by the user while browsing, for example, allow you to set the language.
-Activities statistics and measurement of the audience
-These cookies help us understand, through data collected in anonymous and aggregate form, how users interact with our website providing information on the sections visited, time spent on the site, any malfunctions. This helps us to improve the performance of our website.

b) Profiling Cookies
Profiling cookies are aimed at creating user profiles. They are used to send ads messages in line with the preferences shown by the user during navigation.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES:
We use suppliers who can in turn install cookies for the proper functioning of the services we are providing, over which we have no control. If you wish to have information about these third-party cookies and how to disable them please access the link below.

HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES IN YOUR BROWSER:

Disabling cookies on Firefox
Disabling cookies on Chrome
Disabling cookies on Internet Explorer
Disabling cookies on Safari
Disabling cookies on Opera

If you use any other browser, search in your browser settings how to handle cookies.
To learn more about managing cookies on the browser of mobile devices, see the user specific user. You can also find more information about cookies and how to manage them on our website www.aboutcookies.org.
Through the page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte you can inquire about behavioral advertising as well as to disable or enable the companies listed and working with the operators of websites to gather and use information on the use of advertising.